Honey Singh Biography & Photos

yo yo honey singh

Honey Singh Date of Birth: 15-March-1984
Honey Height: 5 feet 7 inches (1.74 m)
Birth name: Hirdesh Singh
Singh Weight: 72 Kg
Yo Yo’s Occupations: Rapper, Music producer, Singer and Actor.
Honey Singh Other Name: Yo! Yo! Honey Singh

Some Information About Honey Singh:

Honey Singh was born on 15 march 1983 in Dehli, India his real name is Hirdesh Singh also famous as Yo Yo Honey Singh. He is an indian Singer, actor and music producer of bollywood film amd local industries. He Studied in Trinity School about music in United Kingdom. Recentely he married to Shalini Talwar on January 23, 2011. He got success in 2012 and become top singer of bollywood and indian movie songs. and won a lots of awards for his best performing. In may 2011 he won award by BBC of no. 1 song by his majestic song Lak 28 Kudi Da. later he reported that he paid highest ( 7 Million)  fee for bollywood song in 2012 for the songs of the films ” Cocktail Or Mastan”. and now in 2014 he come on screen in The Xpose movie.

Filmography Of Honey Singh

2012 Mirza – The Untold Story
2013 Tu Mera 22 Main Tera 22
2013 Boss
2014 Zorawar

yo yo honey singh 1

yo yo honey singh 2

yo yo honey singh 3

yo yo honey singh 4

Related posts:

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS